Gov. Okowa Attends DELSU 13th Convocation As 68 Students Make First Class.



The Executive Governor of Delta State, His Excellency, Sen. Dr. Ifeanyi Arthur Okowa today attended the 13th Convocation Ceremony of Delta State University, (DELSU) Abraka.

The event saw an orphan Jonathan Abel Maviano a graduate of Mathematics, emerge as best graduating student. He was rewarded with an immediate employment yment by the State Government. The governor also seized the opportunity to commission 5 bocks of Duplexes built by the School for Principal officers of the University.

Here is the full list of Students who made first class

1. ESE PEACE - AGRIC ECONOMICS
2. OBODAYA OGHENESEROMA - AGRIC ECONOMICS
3. ABUBAKAR MICHELLE HAUWA - AGRIC EXTENSION
4. IDAMA CHIOMA VICTORIA - ANIMAL SCIENCE
5. ABUGA JOY OGHENEOCHUKO - FISHERIES
6. OHWOFASA FAITH OGHENEFOGHO - FISHERIES
7. OLAWALE OJEBUO JOSHUA - FISHERIES
8. EZEKIEL ZIPPORAH - FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE
9. NKPAJI LUCIA ISIOMA - FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE
10. OMOSIVWE JESSICA - FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE
11. EHIMARE CHRISTOPHER OSAGIE - MUSIC
12. OTAMERE OSARODION EMMANUEL - MUSIC
13. ABADONI MERCY CHIOMA - RELIGIOUS STUDIES
14. EZECHUKWU EBUBE MIRABELL - HUMAN ANATOMY AND CELL BIOLOGY
15. MOKOGWU IJEOMA - HUMAN ANATOMY AND CELL BIOLOGY
16. OKOH-UKU JONATHAN EKIEGINI - HUMAN ANATOMY AND CELL BIOLOGY
17. JERRY-OGEME OGHENEMARO - MEDICAL BIOCHEMISTRY
18. ERIE MOSES OGBOI - PHYSIOLOGY
19. OSARETIN EMMANUEL NOSA - PHYSIOLOGY
20. OWEBOR GLORY - PHYSIOLOGY
21. EBOYE RUTH OMOH - PHARMACOLOGY
22. EMOSIVBE MIRACLE - PHARMACOLOGY
23. OMOKARO AFIANGBE - PHARMACOLOGY
24. UGWU MOSES - PHARMACOLOGY
25. ESELE VICTORY ARUN - BUSINESS EDUCATION
26. GODWIN CHARITY OSARIEMWEN - BUSINESS EDUCATION
27. AJUZAZOBONA JUDE EDAFE - BUSINESS EDUCATION
28. EDEMIVWO BLESSING OBOGHENERURU - BUSINESS EDUCATION
29. IBADA BLESSING ELOHOR - BUSINESS EDUCATION
30. EDAFE PRECIOUS OGHENEVWEDE - GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
31. OBAVWONOVWE KEVWE MERCY - GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
32. DOZO JUSTUS EGBAOGHENE - LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
33. HABEEB RAMATU - LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
34. OKUMOKU PRECIOUS OGHALE - LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
35. ARHARHIRE ABEL - MATHEMATICS EDUCATION
36. AYAWUNMI GIDEON EFE - PETROLEUM AND GAS ENGINEERING
37. AGBOGUN OGHENEKPAROBO ERNEST - BANKING AND FINANCE
38. IGHORIGBEDI KPAROBO GLORIA - BANKING AND FINANCE
39. THADDEUS IJEOMA JANE - BANKING AND FINANCE
40. ANYANWU UGONNA CAMILLUS - BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
41. OCHONOGOR CHUKWUDI PROSPER - BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
42. OJARUEGA ODEAGUONO MIRABELLE - BIOCHEMISTRY
43. AKPEJERIOSARE LAWRENTA - BOTANY
44. ODUME SUPERIOR CHUKWUNEKU - BOTANY
45. ELEBOR CHIEDOCHIE COLLINS - INDUSTRIAL MATHEMATICS
46. NWAIGBO CHUKWUEBUKA VICTOR - INDUSTRIAL MATHEMATICS
47. OJADA DAVID OLUWATOMI - INDUSTRIAL MATHEMATICS
48. ONOJERUO GODSTIME - INDUSTRIAL MATHEMATICS
49. EZIKE UJU - MATHEMATICS
50. JONATHAN ABEL MAVIANO - MATHEMATICS
51. OTTAH FESTUS - MATHEMATICS
52. AJISE JENNIFER ESEOGHENE - MICROBIOLOGY
53. ECHUNO AMECHI GIBSON - MICROBIOLOGY
54. OGUNBODE JOSEPH OLUYEMI - MICROBIOLOGY
55. ADODE KELVIN OGHENEFEGOR - PHYSICS
56. OJABUOMA MIRACLE IYANU - PHYSICS
57. OMORIWHOVO JUDE OGHENEKOME - PHYSICS
58. OLOGWA FRANCIS - ZOOLOGY
59. AKPOMEJERO ESEOGHENE MERCY - BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
60. IRHIVWOBA DANIEL ROY - BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
61. JOHN AYOMITIDE MOSES - ECONOMICS
62. MOKOGWU CHIOMA AUSTINA - ECONOMICS
63. ODATA OGHENEBRUME WINNER - ECONOMICS
64. TIMIALA BLESSING - MASS COMMUNICATION
65. OJIEH CHUKWUNEKU THOMAS - MASS COMMUNICATION
66. OMOKRI ESEOGHENE BLESSING - MASS COMMUNICATION
67. AKPUMUVIE COLLINS EMUDIAGA - SOCIOLOGY
68. UWERU MARIAN NKEONYEASUA - SOCIOLOGY

Congratulations to all the first class graduands!

No comments